Organizing Committee

General and Technical Program Chair

    George Giakos, Manhattan College, USA

Honorary Chairs

    Wuqiang Yang, University of Manchester, UK

    Michalis Zervakis, Technical University of Crete, Greece

    Lijun Xu, Beihang University, China

Conference Organizer

    Andrzei Skalski, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Technical Program Cochairs

    Suman Shrestha, ONN Semiconductors, USA

    Tannaz Farrahi, University of Virginia, USA

    Ayman El-baz, University of Louisville, USA

    Ahmed Hussein, Manhattan College, USA

    Lihui Peng, Tsinghua University, China

Advisory Board

    Ayman El-baz, University of Louisville, USA

    Lijun Xu, Beihang University, China

    Sos Agajan, The Graduate Center, CUNY, USA

    Wuqiang Wang, University of Manchester, UN

     Lihui Peng, Tsinghua University, China

     Antonios Gasteratos, Democritus University of Thrace (DUTH), Greece

    Michalis Zervakis, Technical University of Crete, Greece

    Matteo Pastorino, University of Genoa, Italy

    Richard Picard, ARCON Corporation, USA

    Cesare Svelto, Polytechnic of Milan, Italy

    Jacob Scharcanski, UFRGS, Brazil

Steering Committee

    Ahmed Hussein, Manhattan College, USA

    Amitava Chatterjee, Jadavpur University, India

    Ashraf Khalil, Abu Dhabi University, AE

    Bing Yu, Marquette University, USA

    Dimitris Metaxas, Rutgers University, USA

    Doulamis Anastasios, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece

    George Livanos, Technical University of Crete, Greece

    Georgios Karagiannis, ORMYLIA Foundation, Greece

    Jin Montclare, NYU Polytechnic School of Engineering, USA

    Kanchan Lata Kashyap, Indian Institute of Information Technology, Design and Manufacturing (IIITDM)

    Manolis Spanakis FORTH (ITE), Greece

    Mohammed Ghazal, Abu Dhabi University, AE

    Mohd. Zaid Abdullah, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia  

    Na Ying, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China

    Sakkalis Vaggelis, Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas (FORTH), Greece

    Yi Wang, Manhattan College, USA

    Yixin Ma, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

    Zhang Cao, Beihang University

    Konstantina Nikita, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece

    Costas Balas, Technical University of Crete, Greece

    Dimitris Iakovidis, University of Thessaly, Greece

   Amitava Chatterjee, Jadavpur University, India

   Angelos Amanatiadis, DUTH, Greece

Plenary Chair

    Ahmed Hussein, Manhattan College, USA

Special Session Chair

    Mohammed Ghazal, Abu Dhabi University, AE

Innovation Program Chairs

 Tannaz Farrahi, University of Virginia, USA

 Pengda Hong, Lehigh University, USA

Publication Chairs

 Andrzei Skalski, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

 Wuqiang Yang, University of Manchester, UK

Communications and Publicity Chair

 Despina Afentouli, Manhattan College, USA

IEEE Students Activities Chair

   Aditi Desphande, University of Arizona, USA 

   Konstantina Kottari, University of Thessaly, Greece

Industry Laison Chair

  TBA

Students/Young Professional Activities   

Gloria Bauman, Manhattan College, USA

 Zoe Giakos, University of Akron, USA